Play Now Login Create Account
illyriad
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Battle Report: 135,901 Kills
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Topic ClosedBattle Report: 135,901 Kills

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  12>
Author
Ashyre View Drop Down
New Poster
New Poster


Joined: 17 Dec 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 10
Direct Link To This Post Topic: Battle Report: 135,901 Kills
    Posted: 02 May 2013 at 07:47
Hi,

I'm posting this on behalf of SoLazy [nCrow].  This was a hit on TCol defenders on the Ragallon tournament square.  It is the bloodiest battle Elgea has seen to date.

Edit: It was giving me an error when I tried to make it a single post so I posted the rest in the reply below.

From:
 System
Subject: FW: Failed attack against Korg!'s forces at [509|364] in Ragallon by SoLazy's forces from <town removed>
Received: 23 Apr 2013 05:49
Original Message:
Two opposing forces clash against each other.

Cavalry comes into its own when able to strike hostile forces at will, and from unexpected directions - and nowhere is this more feasible than on open plains. Lightly armoured spear units, however, prefer terrain where there's some cover available.

Fighting defensively on open plains, cavalry draws strength from the ability to form and reform their lines of engagement depending on the direction of battle, and it is here where cavalry excels.

Attackers:Unit:Quantity:Casualties:Survivors:
Commander: * K1 *Knights Knight1Damaged for 600, 0 health remains.
Troops:Knights Knights37000370000
Commander: * K2 *Knights Knight1Damaged for 300, 0 health remains.
Troops:Knights Knights50500
Commander: * K3 *Knights Knight1Damaged for 350, 0 health remains.
Troops:Knights Knights50500

Despite your troops' defeat, word reaches you concerning the defenders' forces in this battle.

Defenders:Unit:Quantity:Casualties:Survivors:
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1569610959
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen17836693410902
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen628524433842
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen628524433842
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen628524433842
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen615023913759
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen293011391791
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen923656
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen393715302407
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen524204320
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1022339746249
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen330612852021
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen297611571819
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen330612852021
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen330612852021
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen628524433842
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1385539846
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1385539846
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1385539846
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1385539846
Troops:Pikemen Pikemen1385539846
Commander: Raven AngelProtectors Protector1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes354138216
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes350137213
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes945
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes441172269
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes1086423663
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes358140218
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes358140218
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes284011041736
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes672826154113
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes17253670710546
Troops:Phalanxes Phalanxes1148447701
Troops:Halbardiers Halbardiers391623
Troops:Halbardiers Halbardiers1082142076614
Troops:Halbardiers Halbardiers308812001888
Troops:Halbardiers Halbardiers1540598942
Troops:Halbardiers Halbardiers659257402
Troops:Kobold Cohorts Kobold Cohorts1395543852
Troops:Kobold Cohorts Kobold Cohorts775302473
Troops:Kobold Cohorts Kobold Cohorts790308482
Troops:Kobold Cohorts Kobold Cohorts962537425883
Troops:Kobold Cohorts Kobold Cohorts25289831545
Troops:Kobold Cohorts Kobold Cohorts769299470








Edited by Ashyre - 02 May 2013 at 07:52
Back to Top
Ashyre View Drop Down
New Poster
New Poster


Joined: 17 Dec 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 10
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 07:50
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen865033635287
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen522203319
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen407159248
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen745628984558
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen490819083000
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen955237135839
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen494019203020
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen505197308
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen454177277
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen1626399
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen1626399
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen16765102
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen294011431797
Commander: Flesh Eater T2 SpearmanClan Guardsmen Clan Guardsman1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen485918892970
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen742945
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen742945
Troops:Clan Guardsmen Clan Guardsmen526205321
Troops:Men-at-Arms Men-at-Arms578822503538
Commander: RT1Men-at-Arms Man-at-Arms1Damaged for 38, 122 health remains.
Troops:Men-at-Arms Men-at-Arms1055410645
Commander: Prism Blade T1 swdWardens Warden1Damaged for 38, 462 health remains.
Commander: Wasp T1 SwdWardens Warden1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Little Lake Axe T1 SwdAxmen Axman1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Vultor Vulcan T1 SwdAxmen Axman1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Comm. BloodAxe T2 StalwartStalwarts Stalwart1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Droku T1 SwdFangs Fang1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Jellia Jam T1 RangedArchers Archer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Betsy Bobbin T1 ArcherArchers Archer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Longbowmen Longbowmen1502758429185
Troops:Longbowmen Longbowmen633246387
Troops:Longbowmen Longbowmen1455788
Commander: Sid ViciousSentinels Sentinel1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Bulls Eye T1 RangedSentinels Sentinel1Damaged for 38, 462 health remains.
Commander: Two Toed TonySentinels Sentinel1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Dartindale T1 RangedSentinels Sentinel1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Sentinels Sentinels491191300
Troops:Sentinels Sentinels23759231452
Troops:Sentinels Sentinels283111172
Commander: De Archer T1 RangedSentinels Sentinel1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Sentinels Sentinels1395584
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots1177457720
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots1573611962
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots23038951408
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots690268422
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots391153238
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots428216642618
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots758294464
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots903555
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots753045
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots676262414
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots940365575
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots586227359
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots300117183
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots629624473849
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots503319563077
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots403415682466
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots708275433
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots285111174
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots803248
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots937436445730
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots20688041264
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots1259248957697
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots430716742633
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots712843
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots294115179
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots381523
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots21568381318
Commander: MongerElven Trueshots Elven Trueshot1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots371214432269
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots370414402264
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots401915622457
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots413616082528
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots383114892342
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots583122673564
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots590722963611
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots17956971098
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots522131
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots411415992515
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots420164256
Commander: Rensathrae Tellotheil- TrueshoElven Trueshots Elven Trueshot1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots420164256
Commander: Losaraiadhnel Cromos-TrueshotElven Trueshots Elven Trueshot1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots413616082528
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots23439101433
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots21348291305
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots887344543
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots17067103
Troops:Elven Trueshots Elven Trueshots20580125
Commander: Rainaridhya Celetania T2 BowElven Trueshots Elven Trueshot1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: The Hornet T1 RangedSlingers Slinger1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Dead Shot T1 RangedSlingers Slinger1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Crossbowmen Crossbowmen330129201
Troops:Crossbowmen Crossbowmen813831644974
Troops:Crossbowmen Crossbowmen634924683881
Troops:Crossbowmen Crossbowmen769298471
Troops:Crossbowmen Crossbowmen769298471
Commander: SkullEater T1 RangedClanguards Clanguard1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Shaf-Gar T1 RangedClanguards Clanguard1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Death Dealers Death Dealers1569
Troops:Death Dealers Death Dealers110
Commander: Quad King T1 CavCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberst von RohlCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberstleutnant von AsterCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberleutnant ElsnerCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 512 health remains.
Commander: Hauptmann ScheiffenCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 362 health remains.
Commander: Unterleutnant KleisnerCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberleutnant AusterlicheCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Unterleutnant DresdenCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 219 health remains.
Commander: BenCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Commander: Tic Tok T1 CavCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Gen. Fighter T1 CavCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Captan KirkCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberst KleinCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Hauptmann HausentropCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 212 health remains.
Commander: Oberstleutnant HarkovCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberst von SpeeCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Unterleutnant von ErwholCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Commander: Oberstleutnant FritzenCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Oberleutnant GewehrCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Hauptmann GephardtCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 119 health remains.
Commander: Quad Defender T1 CavCharioteers Charioteer1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Toko T2 CavKnights Knight1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Lil' ChuckKnights Knight1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: PegasusKnights Knight1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Troops:Knights Knights347135212
Commander: GalloperKnights Knight1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Troops:Knights Knights347135212
Commander: Dennis IIKnights Knight1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: General Plahtir swiftsteedSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: NettleSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Ser Dikkus - swiftsteedSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 412 health remains.
Commander: Viagrah T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Commander 4Swiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Commander 5Swiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: ElionSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 212 health remains.
Commander: DakathSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 162 health remains.
Commander: Daerdolliel Dlarelenta swiftstSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Arindale The Impailer T1 cavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Malikie Mortesin T1CavalrySwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Tuck the Untamed T1 cavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Commander 1Swiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Commander 2Swiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Commander 3Swiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: William Tell T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Amroth - T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 162 health remains.
Commander: Eckstenzz T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: The Green Lance T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Unknown Rider T1 cavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Roartack T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Dwayne JohnsonSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 312 health remains.
Commander: Temperance BrennanSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Anderson CooperSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Cuilfainiel FelalvatharSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Sorok T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: The Arrow of Doom T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Geliriel Felelendar - SwiftSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 490 health remains.
Commander: Brad PittSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Sam Wise T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 162 health remains.
Commander: Faeeniel Augbrinian-SwiftSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Doriane T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Commander: Gadathima Nardilintinu - SwiftSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Commander 2Swiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Decardon T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Green Shield T1 CavSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Lorien SwiftsteedSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Commander: Meliel Roloelwa SwiftsteedSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Aranwen Roloelon-SwiftsteedSwiftsteeds Swiftsteed1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Grimshield - MarshalMarshals Marshal1Damaged for 38, 502 health remains.
Commander: Valley Protector T1 CavPacksmen Packsman1Damaged for 38, 262 health remains.
Commander: Packsman HajanPacksmen Packsman1Damaged for 38, 362 health remains.
Commander: Gigos Lake Defender T1 CavPacksmen Packsman1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Damican Blocken T1 CavPacksmen Packsman1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Turock Defender T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: EEGAH the Reaper T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Citadel Raider T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 412 health remains.
Commander: Bonecrack Goblin King T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 512 health remains.
Commander: Rorshak T1 CalvaryWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Dragorr T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Commander: Spurius TarpeiusWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: PelloniaWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: T1 Cav Tah-ChookWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 112 health remains.
Commander: T1 Cav ChongoWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 162 health remains.
Commander: Blood Drinker T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 162 health remains.
Commander: Gorg 4th Son of Korg T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Gartella's Guard T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Gort T1 CavWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: Lokar Lord of the Kobalds T1 CWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 362 health remains.
Commander: MorsWolfriders Wolfrider1Damaged for 38, 62 health remains.
Commander: MR KennedyDeath Packs Death Pack1Damaged for 38, 562 health remains.
Troops:Pure Water Elementals Pure Water Elementals101
Troops:Skyclad Skyclad271116


Commander * K1 * narrowly avoided a fatal blow, and lives to fight another day.
Back to Top
Aurordan View Drop Down
Postmaster
Postmaster
Avatar
Player Council - Ambassador

Joined: 21 Sep 2011
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 982
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 08:11
Truly a titanic struggle.  
Back to Top
abstractdream View Drop Down
Postmaster General
Postmaster General
Avatar

Joined: 02 Oct 2011
Location: Oarnamly
Status: Offline
Points: 1841
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 10:42

:O
Bonfyr Verboo
Back to Top
Gossip Boy View Drop Down
Forum Warrior
Forum Warrior
Avatar

Joined: 03 Oct 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 259
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 10:42
that battle alone made illy richer by half a million gold/hour WinkWink
Elessar2
[08:34]<Rill> when you've just had part of your brain taken out, you lack a certain amount of credibility
<KillerPoodle> I can say anything I like and it is impossible to prove or disprove
Back to Top
Albatross View Drop Down
Postmaster General
Postmaster General


Joined: 11 May 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 1118
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 12:04
Has anyone seen Dave's earring? He says he lost it in that battle.
Back to Top
roughneck View Drop Down
New Poster
New Poster
Avatar

Joined: 16 Feb 2012
Status: Offline
Points: 11
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 13:46
Naw man man, Dave's not here.

Back to Top
Spp/Dwarfdruid View Drop Down
New Poster
New Poster
Avatar

Joined: 26 Nov 2012
Location: Belguim
Status: Offline
Points: 12
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 15:40
that with only 37k troops?????
what equipment were you using cause those orc's should have killed you ;)

may i ask which square this was?
Spp/Dwarfdruid
Back to Top
Tordenkaffen View Drop Down
Postmaster
Postmaster
Avatar

Joined: 16 Oct 2010
Location: Denmark
Status: Offline
Points: 821
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 16:03
Ragallon and on plains...
"FYI - if you had any balls you'd be posting under your in-game name." - KP
Back to Top
Janosch View Drop Down
Wordsmith
Wordsmith
Avatar

Joined: 19 Oct 2011
Status: Offline
Points: 169
Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 May 2013 at 16:19
Originally posted by Albatross Albatross wrote:

Has anyone seen Dave's earring? He says he lost it in that battle.

lol
You like Democracy? Join the Old Republic!
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  12>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.07
Copyright ©2001-2016 Web Wiz Ltd.